Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO
SME IPO · Listed · 24 Jul 2023 – 26 Jul 2023
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Symbol | YCCL |
| Board | SME |
| Issue type | – |
| Price band | ₹40 |
| Lot size | 3,000 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹1,20,000 |
| Issue size | – |
| Opens | 24 Jul 2023 |
| Closes | 26 Jul 2023 |
| Listing date | 3 Aug 2023 |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 0.00x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 0.00x |
| Retail | 0.00x |
| Total | 0.00x |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price band of Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO?
The price band is ₹40 per share with a lot size of 3,000 shares.
When does Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO open and close?
Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO opens on 24 Jul 2023 and closes on 26 Jul 2023.
What is the minimum investment in Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO?
One lot of 3,000 shares at the upper band costs ₹1,20,000; a retail investor can bid for up to 1 lot (₹2 lakh limit).
What is the subscription status of Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO?
The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail 0.00x).
How do I check Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO allotment status?
After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.
What is the listing date of Yasons Chemex Care Limited IPO?
Yasons Chemex Care Limited lists on 3 Aug 2023.
Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.