Senco Gold Limited IPO

Mainboard IPO · Listed · 4 Jul 2023 – 6 Jul 2023

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolSENCO
BoardMainboard
Issue type100% Book Building
Price band₹317
Lot size47 shares
Minimum investment₹14,899
Issue size1,32,51,410 shares (₹420.1 Cr)
Opens4 Jul 2023
Closes6 Jul 2023
Listing date14 Jul 2023

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB90.82x
Non-institutional (NII)30.03x
Retail8.92x
Total36.84x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of Senco Gold Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹317 per share with a lot size of 47 shares.

When does Senco Gold Limited IPO open and close?

Senco Gold Limited IPO opens on 4 Jul 2023 and closes on 6 Jul 2023.

What is the minimum investment in Senco Gold Limited IPO?

One lot of 47 shares at the upper band costs ₹14,899; a retail investor can bid for up to 13 lots (₹2 lakh limit).

What is the subscription status of Senco Gold Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 36.84x in total (QIB 90.82x, NII 30.03x, retail 8.92x).

How do I check Senco Gold Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of Senco Gold Limited IPO?

Senco Gold Limited lists on 14 Jul 2023.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.