Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO

Mainboard IPO · Listed · 19 Sep 2025 – 23 Sep 2025

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolSAATVIK
BoardMainboard
Issue type100% Book Building
Price band₹465
Lot size32 shares
Minimum investment₹14,880
Issue size2,00,65,517 shares (₹933 Cr)
Opens19 Sep 2025
Closes23 Sep 2025
Listing date26 Sep 2025

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB5.31x
Non-institutional (NII)6.47x
Retail1.59x
Total3.70x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹465 per share with a lot size of 32 shares.

When does Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO open and close?

Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO opens on 19 Sep 2025 and closes on 23 Sep 2025.

What is the minimum investment in Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO?

One lot of 32 shares at the upper band costs ₹14,880; a retail investor can bid for up to 13 lots (₹2 lakh limit).

What is the subscription status of Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 3.70x in total (QIB 5.31x, NII 6.47x, retail 1.59x).

How do I check Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of Saatvik Green Energy Limited IPO?

Saatvik Green Energy Limited lists on 26 Sep 2025.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.