Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO

SME IPO · Listed · 29 Sep 2023 – 5 Oct 2023

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolPLADAINFO
BoardSME
Issue type–
Price band₹48
Lot size3,000 shares
Minimum investment₹1,44,000
Issue size–
Opens29 Sep 2023
Closes5 Oct 2023
Listing date13 Oct 2023

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB0.00x
Non-institutional (NII)0.00x
Retail0.00x
Total0.00x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹48 per share with a lot size of 3,000 shares.

When does Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO open and close?

Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO opens on 29 Sep 2023 and closes on 5 Oct 2023.

What is the minimum investment in Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO?

One lot of 3,000 shares at the upper band costs ₹1,44,000; a retail investor can bid for up to 1 lot (₹2 lakh limit).

What is the subscription status of Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail 0.00x).

How do I check Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of Plada Infotech Services Limited IPO?

Plada Infotech Services Limited lists on 13 Oct 2023.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.