Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO
SME IPO · Listed · 21 Jul 2026 – 23 Jul 2026
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Symbol | METALIC |
| Board | SME |
| Issue type | – |
| Price band | ₹77 |
| Lot size | 1,600 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹1,23,200 |
| Issue size | – |
| Opens | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Closes | 23 Jul 2026 |
| Listing date | 28 Jul 2026 |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 0.00x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 0.00x |
| Retail | – |
| Total | 0.00x |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price band of Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO?
The price band is ₹77 per share with a lot size of 1,600 shares.
When does Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO open and close?
Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO opens on 21 Jul 2026 and closes on 23 Jul 2026.
What is the minimum investment in Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO?
One lot of 1,600 shares at the upper band costs ₹1,23,200; a retail investor can bid for up to 1 lot (₹2 lakh limit).
What is the subscription status of Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO?
The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail –).
How do I check Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO allotment status?
After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.
What is the listing date of Metalic Technoforge Limited IPO?
Metalic Technoforge Limited lists on 28 Jul 2026.
Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.