MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO
SME IPO · Listed · 6 Mar 2023 – 10 Mar 2023
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Symbol | MCON |
| Board | SME |
| Issue type | – |
| Price band | ₹40 |
| Lot size | 1,000 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹40,000 |
| Issue size | – |
| Opens | 6 Mar 2023 |
| Closes | 10 Mar 2023 |
| Listing date | 20 Mar 2023 |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 0.00x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 0.00x |
| Retail | 0.00x |
| Total | 0.00x |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price band of MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO?
The price band is ₹40 per share with a lot size of 1,000 shares.
When does MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO open and close?
MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO opens on 6 Mar 2023 and closes on 10 Mar 2023.
What is the minimum investment in MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO?
One lot of 1,000 shares at the upper band costs ₹40,000; a retail investor can bid for up to 5 lots (₹2 lakh limit).
What is the subscription status of MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO?
The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail 0.00x).
How do I check MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO allotment status?
After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.
What is the listing date of MCON Rasayan India Limited IPO?
MCON Rasayan India Limited lists on 20 Mar 2023.
Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.