Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO

Mainboard IPO · Listed · 30 Jul 2025 – 1 Aug 2025

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolLOTUSDEV
BoardMainboard
Issue type100% Book Building
Price band₹150
Lot size–
Minimum investment–
Issue size5,54,58,729 shares (₹831.9 Cr)
Opens30 Jul 2025
Closes1 Aug 2025
Listing date6 Aug 2025

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB100.49x
Non-institutional (NII)30.01x
Retail9.11x
Total39.57x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹150 per share.

When does Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO open and close?

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO opens on 30 Jul 2025 and closes on 1 Aug 2025.

What is the minimum investment in Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO?

The lot size has not been published yet.

What is the subscription status of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 39.57x in total (QIB 100.49x, NII 30.01x, retail 9.11x).

How do I check Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited IPO?

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited lists on 6 Aug 2025.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.