Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO
Mainboard IPO · Listed · 8 Sep 2026 – 10 Sep 2026
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Symbol | KANOHAR |
| Board | Mainboard |
| Issue type | Book Building |
| Price band | ₹632 |
| Lot size | 23 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹14,536 |
| Issue size | 1,67,04,750 shares (₹1,055.7 Cr) |
| Opens | 8 Sep 2026 |
| Closes | 10 Sep 2026 |
| Listing date | 16 Sep 2026 |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 158.84x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 78.42x |
| Retail | 14.69x |
| Total | 69.53x |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price band of Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO?
The price band is ₹632 per share with a lot size of 23 shares.
When does Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO open and close?
Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO opens on 8 Sep 2026 and closes on 10 Sep 2026.
What is the minimum investment in Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO?
One lot of 23 shares at the upper band costs ₹14,536; a retail investor can bid for up to 13 lots (₹2 lakh limit).
What is the subscription status of Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO?
The IPO is subscribed 69.53x in total (QIB 158.84x, NII 78.42x, retail 14.69x).
How do I check Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO allotment status?
After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.
What is the listing date of Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO?
Kanohar Electricals Limited lists on 16 Sep 2026.
Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.