Global Surfaces Limited IPO
Mainboard IPO · Listed · 13 Mar 2023 – 15 Mar 2023
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Symbol | GSLSU |
| Board | Mainboard |
| Issue type | 100% Book Building |
| Price band | ₹140 |
| Lot size | 100 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹14,000 |
| Issue size | 1,10,70,000 shares (₹155 Cr) |
| Opens | 13 Mar 2023 |
| Closes | 15 Mar 2023 |
| Listing date | 23 Mar 2023 |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 0.19x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 8.60x |
| Retail | 2.54x |
| Total | 3.17x |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price band of Global Surfaces Limited IPO?
The price band is ₹140 per share with a lot size of 100 shares.
When does Global Surfaces Limited IPO open and close?
Global Surfaces Limited IPO opens on 13 Mar 2023 and closes on 15 Mar 2023.
What is the minimum investment in Global Surfaces Limited IPO?
One lot of 100 shares at the upper band costs ₹14,000; a retail investor can bid for up to 14 lots (₹2 lakh limit).
What is the subscription status of Global Surfaces Limited IPO?
The IPO is subscribed 3.17x in total (QIB 0.19x, NII 8.60x, retail 2.54x).
How do I check Global Surfaces Limited IPO allotment status?
After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.
What is the listing date of Global Surfaces Limited IPO?
Global Surfaces Limited lists on 23 Mar 2023.
Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.