B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO

SME IPO · Listed · 30 Sep 2025 – 3 Oct 2025

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolBAGDIGITAL
BoardSME
Issue type–
Price band₹87
Lot size1,600 shares
Minimum investment₹1,39,200
Issue size–
Opens30 Sep 2025
Closes3 Oct 2025
Listing date8 Oct 2025

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB0.00x
Non-institutional (NII)0.00x
Retail–
Total0.00x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹87 per share with a lot size of 1,600 shares.

When does B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO open and close?

B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO opens on 30 Sep 2025 and closes on 3 Oct 2025.

What is the minimum investment in B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO?

One lot of 1,600 shares at the upper band costs ₹1,39,200; a retail investor can bid for up to 1 lot (₹2 lakh limit).

What is the subscription status of B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail –).

How do I check B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of B.A.G. Convergence Limited IPO?

B.A.G. Convergence Limited lists on 8 Oct 2025.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.