Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO

SME IPO · Listed · 11 May 2023 – 15 May 2023

IPO details

DetailValue
SymbolAUROIMPEX
BoardSME
Issue type–
Price band₹78
Lot size1,600 shares
Minimum investment₹1,24,800
Issue size–
Opens11 May 2023
Closes15 May 2023
Listing date23 May 2023

Subscription status

CategoryTimes subscribed
QIB0.00x
Non-institutional (NII)0.00x
Retail0.00x
Total0.00x

Frequently asked questions

What is the price band of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO?

The price band is ₹78 per share with a lot size of 1,600 shares.

When does Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO open and close?

Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO opens on 11 May 2023 and closes on 15 May 2023.

What is the minimum investment in Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO?

One lot of 1,600 shares at the upper band costs ₹1,24,800; a retail investor can bid for up to 1 lot (₹2 lakh limit).

What is the subscription status of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO?

The IPO is subscribed 0.00x in total (QIB 0.00x, NII 0.00x, retail 0.00x).

How do I check Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO allotment status?

After the issue closes, open the registrar’s allotment page named in the offer document and enter your PAN or application number. See our allotment page for the official links.

What is the listing date of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited IPO?

Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited lists on 23 May 2023.

Data: National Stock Exchange of India public IPO pages. Information only, not investment advice.